ЗОНА КАТАНИЯ

PARADISKI SKIING AREA OPENING
from 22/12/2018 to 19/04/2019


LES ARCS / PEISEY-VALLANDRY SKIING AREA OPENING
from 15/12/2018 to 27/04/2019


 

Today, the Paradiski area (Les Arcs/Peisey-Vallandry/La Plagne) represents 425 km of runs from 3226 m down to 1200 metres in altitude. With 2 peaks above 3000 m and 262 runs over a multitude of slopes, it offers an unequalled diversity of trails for all levels.

Glaciers, forest skiing, free ride, runs for beginners at altitude, grandiose landscapes looking across to Mont Blanc…

Paradiski is very aptly named!

YOUR PARADISKI AVANTAGES

- Access to priority lines with a priority line per resort

- First tracks : free breakfast, 12€ intead of 19€

- An extra 1/2 Day of skiing : From the 6-day lift pass, offer valid the afternoon before the start of validity of the pass..

- Luge mille8 / Rodeo luge : 1 purchased descent = 1 free descent

- Free delivery : your lift pass is sent at home for free

WHAT’S NEW IN 2018/2019

SKI AREA

- Aiguille Rouge, a great view from the summit of Les Arcs
This year, ‘The Aiguille Rouge footbridge’, a real innovation, has been built so that everyone can admire the exceptional beauty.

Accessible to pedestrians and children as well as skiers, the bridge is 35 metres long.

- The Vallée de l'Arc continues to improve 
After the upgrading of Pré Saint Esprit chair and the widening of the Vallée de l’Arc run last year, Comborcière chairlift is being replaced this winter to make it easier to get to Arc 1600 from the bottom of the Vallée de l’Arc. At the top, a connected picnic area

A new run will allow skiers to discover an unknown side of the Arc 2000 sector.

Paradiski Yuge

A MOUNTAIN OF SERVICES IN YOUR MOBILE PHONE

This winter, don’t forget to download Yuge, your personnalised app included with your Paradiski ski pass. With Yuge, you will be able to know everything and have opportunity to ski like a pro.

Check out all your activity (badges, photos, itineraries, performance) year after year and feast on a veritable cornucopia of metrics and inormation to track your progression. Download Yuge and access your account via the website.

Galerie photos
Paradiski Key figures
ARC 1600
склоны
  • Arpette 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Arpette 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Arpette 3 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Belvedere 3 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Belvedere 4 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Bois De Saule (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Clapet (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Combettes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Gollet (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Jardin Millerette (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Lutins (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Mont Blanc (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Piste Des Animaux (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Snowpark 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Stade Vezaille (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Traversee 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Arolles (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Cachette (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Clair Blanc (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Clocheret (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Granges (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Malgovert (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Secret (00:00 - 23:59)
  • Snowpark 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Stade De Slalom 1600 Bas (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Stade De Slalom 1600 Haut (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Violettes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Comborciere (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Fond Blanc (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Muguet (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Rouelles (09:00 - 17:20)
кресельных
  • Arc En Ciel (07:30 - 20:00)
  • Arpette. (09:30 - 16:35)
  • Cachette. (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Mont Blanc. (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Clocheret. (09:30 - 16:30)
  • Combettes. (09:15 - 16:45)
  • Millerette (09:15 - 16:50)
  • Snowpark (09:30 - 16:40)
  • Tommelet (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Vezaille (09:25 - 16:40)
ARC 1800
склоны
  • Le Cube (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Les Pingouins (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Barmont (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Belvedere 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Chantel (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Charmettoger (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Grands Melezes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • L'alpage (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Les Cabanes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Traversee 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Acces Arc-peisey Haut (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Carreley (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Col Des Frettes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Froide Fontaine (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Golf (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Grand Renard (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Les Coqs (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Petit Renard (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Reches (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Stade De Slalom 1800 Bas (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Vagere (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Piste Aux Etoiles (00:00 - 23:59)
кресельных
  • Dahu (08:45 - 23:00)
  • Transarc 1 (09:15 - 16:20)
  • Transarc 2 (09:30 - 16:30)
  • Villards (09:00 - 19:30)
  • Carreley. (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Vagere. (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Charmettoger. (09:15 - 16:35)
  • Jardin Alpin (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Golf. (09:30 - 17:00)
  • Mur Escalade (11:00 - 17:00)
ARC 2000
склоны
  • Bas Kl (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Boarder Bleu (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Bosse De La Flamme (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Chalets (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Col De La Chal (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Dent Du Peigne (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Edelweiss (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Eldorador (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Lac Des Combes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Marais (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Marmottes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Piste A Stef (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Plan (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Plan Des Eaux (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Plan Vert (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Reservoir (09:00 - 17:20)
  • St Jacques (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Vallee De L'arc 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Vallee De L'arc 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Vallee De L'arc 3 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Vallee De L'arc 4 (00:00 - 23:59)
  • Arandelieres 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Arandelieres 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Boarder Rouge (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Grand Col (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Lac (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Plagnettes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Teppes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Tuffes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Aiguille Rouge (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Combes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Cretes (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Dou De Homme (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Droset (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Genepi (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Lanches (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Ours (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Refuge (09:00 - 17:20)
  • Robert Blanc (09:00 - 17:20)
кресельных
  • Aiguille Rouge (10:00 - 16:00)
  • Varet (09:30 - 16:35)
  • Cabriolet (08:45 - 23:30)
  • Arcabulle (09:15 - 16:30)
  • Pre St Esprit (09:00 - 16:35)
  • Bois De L'ours (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Marmottes. (09:00 - 16:40)
  • Plagnettes. (09:20 - 16:30)
  • Comborciere (09:15 - 16:35)
  • Grand Col. (09:45 - 16:20)
  • Lanchettes (09:20 - 16:25)
  • Saint Jacques (09:15 - 16:35)
  • Lac Combes 1 (09:00 - 16:40)
  • Rhodos (08:45 - 16:30)
  • Plan Vert. (09:30 - 16:55)
  • Eldorador. (09:30 - 16:55)
  • Eterlou (09:30 - 16:45)
  • Flamme Olympique (09:30 - 16:45)
ESPACE LUDIQUE
склоны
  • Foret Des Pitchounes (00:00 - 23:59)
  • Le Toboggan (00:00 - 23:59)
  • Water Slide (00:00 - 23:59)
  • La Luge (14:00 - 19:30)
  • Rodeo Luge (10:30 - 16:30)
кресельных
    ITINERAIRES DE FONDS
    склоны
    • Itineraire 1800 (09:00 - 17:20)
    • Itineraire 2000 (09:00 - 17:20)
    кресельных
      PEISEY VALLANDRY
      склоны
      • Flocon (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Barmont. (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Belvedere 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Cabri (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Foret 1 (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Foret 2 (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Grive (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Liais Grizzly (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Maitaz (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Plan Bois (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Poney (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Renard (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Retour Plan (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Rhodos (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Traversee 3 (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Aigle (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Belette (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Blanchot (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Chrono Speed (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Combe. (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Lia Combe Ecureuil (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Morey (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Myrtilles (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Ours. (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Ourson (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Perdrix (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Stade De Slalom Pv (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Bosses (09:00 - 17:20)
      • Ecureuils (09:00 - 17:20)
      кресельных
      • Lonzagne (08:55 - 17:15)
      • Derby (09:30 - 16:30)
      • Grizzly (09:15 - 16:30)
      • Peisey (09:15 - 16:40)
      • Vallandry (09:15 - 16:40)
      • 2300 (09:30 - 16:30)
      • Parchey (09:05 - 16:20)
      • Cabri. (09:30 - 16:20)
      • Combe (09:30 - 16:30)
      • Flocon. (09:30 - 16:20)
      PEISEY VALLANDRY NORDIQUE
      склоны
      • L'eau Salee (09:00 - 17:00)
      • La Croe (stade De Biathlon) (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Les Dzirpes (09:00 - 17:00)
      • La Gouille (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Le Tumelet (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Le Vigerand (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Pre Envers (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Woops (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Beaupraz (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Le Mone (09:00 - 17:00)
      • L'epinerie (09:00 - 17:00)
      • La Culaz (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Pont Romane (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Piste De Luge (09:00 - 17:00)
      • Itineraire Pietons (09:00 - 17:00)
      кресельных
        VILLAROGER
        склоны
        • Les Lys (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Pre (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Rhonaz (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Villaroger (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Aiguille Rouge. (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Sollieres (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Stade De Slalom De Solliet (09:00 - 17:20)
        • Solliet (09:00 - 17:20)
        кресельных
        • Droset (09:35 - 16:30)
        • Plan Des Violettes (09:25 - 16:15)
        • Replat (09:15 - 16:50)
        • Rhonaz. (00:00 - 23:59)
        • Tetras (09:15 - 16:50)

        To the top




        Live from the slopes with R'Les Arcs

        This Winter
        La belle aventure
        Fondus du ski
        Festival de Cinéma Européen des Arcs
        Opération Noël 2018
        Pierre Blanche
        Big Up & Down
        Arc 1950 Freeride Week
        Safety Day
        Star Trail
        Printemps du ski
        The great british celeration
        Course du coeur
        Feel good Village
        ski2bike
        Last track

        Tips

        H 18-19 - Early Booking - UK
        H 18-19 - Festival cinéma
        H 18-19 - Noël
        H 18-19 - Belge
        H 18-19 - TGBC